Dr. Christopher Bedford
Last updated: Oct 24, 2012

Dr. Christopher Bedford

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1831442169

Dr. Christopher Bedford PH.D.

Psychologist

He is located at 1409 Willow Street Suite 600 in Minneapolis, MN 55403. Can help patients with the following: EMDR, Grief, Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), School Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831442169. Appointment can be made via the phone number (612) 872-2343. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Christopher Bedford, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christopher Bedford.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Spaulding Professional Corporation
1409 Willow Street
Minneapolis, 55403 MN
(612) 870-1242
Clinic for Attention Learning & Memory PA
1409 Willow Street
Minneapolis, 55403 MN
(612) 872-9072

Looking for more Psychologists?

Out of the 36 psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Debbie Beth Krovitz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 310 Clifton Avenue Minneapolis, 55403, MN
Dr. Janice Marie Nadeau
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 1409 Willow Street Minneapolis, 55403, MN
Dr. Nancy J. Arikian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 410 1409 Willow Street Minneapolis, 55403, MN
Dr. Brenda Elaine Steve
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 212 Ridgewood Avenue Minneapolis, 55403, MN
Dr. Gloria Ann Burgess Levin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 610 1409 Willow Street Minneapolis, 55403, MN
Dr. Ann Brendan Schattenberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 610 1409 Willow Street Minneapolis, 55403, MN
Dr. William Harold Percy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 220 1409 Willow Street Minneapolis, 55403, MN
Dr. Weston Michael Edwards
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 1409 Willow Street Minneapolis, 55403, MN
Dr. Amy M. Gold
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1801 Nicollet Avenue Minneapolis, 55403, MN
Dr. Marie J. Reed
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1801 Nicollet Avenue Minneapolis, 55403, MN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Christopher Bedford treat?

Dr. Christopher Bedford provides treatment for EMDR, Grief, Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), School Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Christopher Bedford have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Christopher Bedford is affiliated with Spaulding Professional Corporation. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Christopher Bedford?

Dr. Christopher Bedford's office is located at 1409 Willow Street Suite 600 in Minneapolis, MN 55403.

Does Dr. Christopher Bedford accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Christopher Bedford accepts insurance.